We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

2019 Sumitomo (SHI) Demag EL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300

Price

Contact us for price

Location

Belgium

Specifications

ManufacturerSumitomo (SHI) Demag
ModelEL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300
Year2019
ConditionUsed
Stock Number00103
ManufacturerSumitomo (SHI) Demag
ModelEL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300
Year of Manufacture2019
AvailabilityImmediately available
LocationBelgium
Clamping Force10,000 kN (1,000 tonnes)
Screw Diameter119.5 mm
Injection Unit6300
International Size10000 / 6300
Machine Weight67,600 kg
PLC / SPS Hours37,916.5 hours
Drive Hours25,326.0 hours
Maximum Operating Pressure210 bar

Description

Sumitomo (SHI) Demag EL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300 Injection Moulding Machine


General Information


Manufacturer: Sumitomo (SHI) Demag

Model: EL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300

Year of Manufacture: 2019

Country of Origin: Germany

CE Marked: Yes

Availability: Immediately available

Location: Belgium


Technical Specifications


Clamping Force: 10,000 kN (1,000 tonnes)

Screw Diameter: 119.5 mm

Injection Unit: 6300

International Size: 10000 / 6300

Control System: NC5 Plus / C-Dias

Machine Weight: 67,600 kg

Maximum Operating Pressure: 210 bar

Power Supply: 3 × 400 V / 50 Hz

Connected Load: 204 kVA

Rated Current: 552 A


Operating Hours


PLC / SPS Hours: 37,916.5 hours

Drive Hours: 25,326.0 hours

Heating Hours: 29,982.7 hours


Description


Well-maintained Sumitomo (SHI) Demag EL-EXIS SP 1000/1195-6300 all-electric high-performance injection moulding machine built in 2019.

The EL-EXIS series is specifically designed for applications requiring exceptional productivity, fast cycle times, high precision and reduced energy consumption. It is particularly suitable for packaging applications, thin-wall products and technical mouldings.

The machine is equipped with the advanced NC5 Plus / C-Dias control system and remains in very good operating condition.

Inspection under power can be arranged by appointment.


Please Note:

The information was obtained to the best of our abilities and - where possible - from the manufacturers.

It is given in good faith, however, its accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Accordingly, it will not form a representation or constitute contractual terms.

Specific tooling must be requested before purchasing because in most cases the offered machines are still in production when the pictures were taken.

We advise you to check any vital details!