2022 BYSTRONIC BySmart 4020 10KW

Prix

Contactez-nous pour le prix

Adresse

Allemagne

Caractéristiques

FabricantBYSTRONIC
ModèleBySmart 4020 10KW
Année2022
ConditionD'occasion
Numéro de stock00093
* Working area4,120 × 2,110 mm
* Sheet size4,000 × 2,000 mm
* Max. positioning speed140 m/min
* Max. workpiece weight1,900 kg
* Year of Manufacture2022
* ConditionVery good
* Cutting hours3,900 h
* Operating hours11,650 h
* LocationEastern Germany

Description

Well-maintained Bystronic BySmart Fiber 4020 10 kW fiber laser cutting machine with a large-format 4,000 × 2,000 mm table.

Equipped with the intuitive ByVision Cutting control system and suitable for high-speed, high-precision processing of steel, stainless steel, aluminum, brass and copper.


Machine can be inspected under power by appointment. Additional pictures, videos and technical documentation available upon request.


Key Specifications


  • Working area: 4,120 × 2,110 mm
  • Sheet size: 4,000 × 2,000 mm
  • Max. positioning speed: 140 m/min
  • Max. workpiece weight: 1,900 kg
  • ByVision Cutting touchscreen control
  • V2 laser cutting head
  • Incl. nozzle changer, beamshaper, detection eye en mixgas
  • Prepared for connection to an N₂ nitrogen generator


Cutting Capacity


  • Mild Steel: up to 25 mm
  • Stainless Steel: up to 30 mm
  • Aluminum: up to 30 mm
  • Brass: up to 15 mm
  • Copper: up to 12 mm


Machine Information


  • Operating hours: 11,650 h
  • Cutting hours: 3,900 h
  • Year of Manufacture: 2022
  • Condition: Very good
  • Location: Eastern Germany
  • REC Care service contract, 2x annually


Please Note:

The information was obtained to the best of our abilities and - where possible - from the manufacturers.

It is given in good faith, however, its accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Accordingly, it will not form a representation or constitute contractual terms.

Specific tooling must be requested before purchasing because in most cases the offered machines are still in production when the pictures were taken.

We advise you to check any vital details!